Directors 2017-18 Company Board Position Term
Board of Directors        
Lynn Kendrick, CBA Whayne Supply Co. South Central Chair 2018-2019
David Schmelzer Lanham Hardwood Flooring Co. South Central Vice Chair 2018-2019
Stacie Reed Rogers Group, Inc. South Central 2nd Vice Chair 2018-2019
Mary Younger National Tobacco Company South Central Councilor 2018-2019
Joe Knaebel GE Appliances a Haier Company South Central Director 2018-2020
Mike Bengert, CCE, CICP Atlas Van Lines, Inc. South Central Director 2018-2019
Norma Ehrhart, CCE H. D. Smith, LLC, South Central Director 2018-2020
Bradley Dearing, CBF Metal Sales Manufacturing Corp. South Central Director 2018-2020
P J Ebelhar Nutrien Ag Solutions South Central Director 2018-2019
Kristine Burden Fire King International, LLC South Central Director 2018-2021
Mike Wainscott Williams Equipment & Supply Company South Central Director 2018-2020
Sam Slifka A.O. Smith, Inc South Central Director 2018-2020
Bob Stephens Graybar Electric Co., Inc. South Central Director 2017-2019
Bill Riat, CCE Anchor Industries, Inc. South Central Director 2017-2019
Tara Pease, CBF Valvoline Inc. South Central Director 2018-2020
         
Memphis Area Advisory Council        
Mike Wainscott Williams Equipment & Supply Company Memphis Chair 2018-2020
Jeff Gregory, CCE Helena Agri-Enterprises, LLC Memphis Vice Chair 2018-2020
Doyle Whitehead Central Pipe & Supply Memphis Director 2018-2021
Judy Brown Pine Bluff Sand & Gravel Memphis Director 2018-2021
John Luke First Alliance Bank Memphis Director 2018-2021
         
Nashville Area Advisory Council        
Sam Slifka A.O. Smith, Inc Nashville Chair 2018-2020
Lori Hanning The Cook and Boardman Group-TN Nashville Vice Chair 2018-2020
H.D. Wheeler Servpro Industries Inc. Nashville Councilor 2018-2020
Lynn Fox TBHC Delivers LLC Nashville Director 2016-2019
Richard Meyers Unarco Material Handling Nashville Director 2018-2021
       
Louisville Area Advisory Council        
Bob Stephens Graybar Electric Company Louisville Chair 2017-2019
Stacey Orsini Plumbers Supply Company Louisville Vice Chair 2017-2019
Brad Good Metropolitan Sewer District Louisville Councilor 2017-2019
Hank Heissenbuttel, CBF Ivan Ware & Son, Inc Louisville Director 2017-2019
Stacy Owens IMI Southwest, Inc. Louisville Director 2018-2021
         
Evansville Area Advisory Council        
Bill Riat, CCE Anchor Industries, Inc. Evansville Chair 2017-2019
Don Crance Lensing wholesale, Inc. Evansville Vice Chair 2017-2019
John Kippenbrock Koch Air LLC Evansville Councilor 2017-2019
Angela Slaninka, CCE, CICP Kimball Furniture Group, Inc. Evansville Director 2017-2020
Russell Reichard Jasper Engines and Transmissions, Inc. Evansville Director 2016-2019
         
Lexington Area Advisory Council        
Tara Pease, CBF Valvoline Inc. Lexington Chair 2018-2020
Alisa Suslikova Lockmaster Lexington Vice Chair 2018-2020
Travis Banks Hinkle Contracting Company, LLC Lexington Councilor 2018-2020
Stephanie Shaver Best Choice Supply Co. Lexington Director 2017-2020
Sean Jones Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel, Inc. Lexington Director 2018-2021